2017 PWN Awards: The Nominees

2017 PWN Awards Nominees

Returning in May for it’s 4th year in a row, The 2017 PWN Awards will celebrate achievement and inspiration within the pole and aerial community. More information about this year’s event is coming soon.

CLICK HERE TO VOTE

or click on the name to learn more about each nominee.

The “Picture Perfect” Award – Most Photogenic

Bendy Kate

Bethany Finlay

Elena Anishchenko

Marion Crampe

Marlo Fisken

Natalia Tatarintseva

Tara Meyer

 

The “WOW” Award – Most Physically Fit of the Year

Carly Child

Jazzy Alix

Marion Crampe

Marlo Fisken

Rafaela Montanaro

Svetlana Semenischeva

 

The “Studio of the Year” Award – Best Studio of the Year

BeSpun Dance Studio

Body and Pole

Dragonfly Pole Dancers

Evolve Dance Studio

Express MiE Pole Dance Studio

Milan Pole Dance Studio

PhysiPole Studios

Romance and Dance

Sheila Kelley S Factor

 

The “Hot Legs” Award – Sexiest Legs of the Year

Daria Chebotova

Estefania Jimenez

Fontaine Bradbury

Jazzy Alix

Tara Meyer

 

The “Gear It Up” Award – Best Pole and Aerial Apparel of the Year

Backbone Polewear

Bad Kitty

Mika Yoga Wear

MilaKrasna Bodywear

Paradise Chick

RAD Polewear

 

The “You Rock” Award – Most Professional and Organized Company

Miss Pole Dance Australia

Pole Expo

Pole Sport Organization

United States Pole Dance Federation

X-Pole

 

The “Representin” Award – Most Positive Role Model in the Pole and Aerial Community

Estee Zakar

Jason Lam

Leigh Ann Reilly

Marlo Fisken

Olga Trifinova

 

The “Sensual Artistry” Award – Most Dedicated to Preserving Sensual Movement

Ashley Fox

Elizabeth Carmine Black

Leigh Ann Reilly

Rebecca Palmer

Ruby Red

 

The “Got Your Back” Award – Most Involved Sponsor

DerbySkinz

Lupit Pole

Mighty Grip

X-Pole

 

The “Inspirational Artist of the Year” Award – Most Inspiring Performer

Belen Serra

Bethany Finlay

Jazzy Alix

Kirstie Tancock – Posthumously

Olga Koda

Yvonne Smink

 

The “Choreographer of the Year” Award – For Outstanding Choreography

Ashley Fox

Brandon Grimm

Brooke Notary

Jenny Shih

Kelly Yvonne

 

The “International Artist of the Year” Award – Best International Performer

Belen Serra

Bethany Finlay

Doris Mirjam

Gregorys Garcia

Thalia Valtierra

 

The “Showcase of the Year” Award – Most Entertaining Pole and Aerial Arts Show

45 MM Show

Encore! Sydney Pole Show

Miss Pole Dance America

Pole Show LA

 

The “Up and Coming Artist of the Year” Award – Best New Artist

Divine Em

Elizabeth Carmine Black

Estefania Jimenez

Jordan Kensley

Paige Olson

Szonja Janzer

 

The “Male Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Male Performer

Dimitry Politov

Felipe Mendoza

Ke Hong

Melvin Sanchez

Ricardo Jesus Bustos Valenzuela

Slava Ruza

Stephen Retchless

 

The “Female Performance Artist of the Year” Award – Best Female Performer

Bethany Finlay

Carly Child

Jazzy Alix

Natalia Tatarintseva

Olga Koda

Rebecca Palmer

Rafaela Montanaro

Tara Meyer

Recent comments

UA-52330208-1